Critical Role Wiki

This wiki contains spoilers for the entirety of Critical Role and The Legend of Vox Machina. Proceed at your own risk!

READ MORE

Critical Role Wiki
Advertisement
Critical Role Wiki

Created by
Critical Role
Developed for television by
Chris Prynoski and Critical Role
Executive Producers
Chris Prynoski, Sam Riegel, Travis Willingham, Brandon Auman, Laura Bailey, Taliesin Jaffe, Ashley Johnson, Matthew Mercer, Liam O'Brien, Marisha Ray, Shannon Prynoski, Ben Kalina
Written by
Brandon Auman
Supervising Director
Sung Jin Ahn
Directed by
Young Heller
Producer
Tony Salama
Co-Producers
Jennifer Muro, Eugene Son
Art Director
Arthur Loftis
Editor
Todd Raleigh
Music by
Neal Acree
Casting Director
Sam Riegel
Voice Director
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
Casting Associate
Jennifer Abraham
Main Cast
Laura Bailey as Vex'ahlia
Taliesin Jaffe as Percy
Ashley Johnson as Pike
Matthew Mercer as Agar, Emon Citizen, Narrator, Fisherman, Trinket
Liam O'Brien as Vax'ildan
Marisha Ray as Keyleth
Sam Riegel as Scanlan
Travis Willingham as Grog
Guest Stars
Stephanie Beatriz as Lady Kima of Vord
Tony Hale as Sir Fince
Bobby Hall as Palace Guard
Zoe O'Brien as Girl
Mason Alexander Park as Tavern Keeper
Khary Payton as Sovereign Uriel Tal'Dorei
Maximus Riegel as Boy
David Tennant as General Krieg
Indira Varma as Lady Allura Vysoren
Storyboard Artists
Karen Guo, Sinae Jung, Erin Won
Storyboard Revisionists
Marvin Britt, Grace Mi, Brian Pak
Animatic Editor
Doug Vito
Chief Creative Officer
Antonio Canobbio
Background Layout
Gael Bertrand, Howard Chen, Joseph Martinez, William Niu, Roger Oda, Arthur Tang, Jessica Woulfe
Lead Character Design
Phil Bourassa
Character Design
Nick Lombardo, Shaun O'Neil
Assistant Character Design
Dusty Abell, Luke Ashworth
Prop and FX Design
Simon Baek, April Erikkson
Background Paint
Sherwin Abesamis, Addison Bell, Simon Baek, Richard Chang, Howard Chen, Amber Blade Jones, Ryan Magno, Wayne Tsay, Bobby Walker, Jessica Woulfe
Color Design
Ashley Fisher, Olivia Pecini, Victoria Thornberry, Roger Webb, Kasey Williams
Modeling & Rigging
Josh Brock, Katherina Schuhmacher
Surfacing
Laura Hohman
Animation Services by
Production Reve
Supervising Director
Paeng You Won
Animation Directors
Suh Sung Jin, Cho Seoung Ku, Park Chan Young
Layout
Jeong Hyun Cheol, Im Hyoung Jin, Kwon Jun Soo, Lee Gyeong Su, Lim Seo Young
Layout Assistant
Yoon Chul Hee
Model Checkers
Lee Sang Hee, Kim Soo Kyung, Park Mi Ra
Key Animation
Lim Jong Chul, Suh Sung Chun, Lee Gyeong Ho, Ahn Mi Hyang, Kim Young Hyun, Kim Da In, Park Sang Jin, Han Woo Jin, Lim Jung Sook, Kim Sung Sup, Jeong Young Won, Yang Seung Woo
Final Checkers
Kim Min Ja, Yim Moon Young
In-between Animation
Park Sang Hee, Sun Seong Hee, Kim Yeon Hee, Shin Soon Young, DTA Team, IDS Team, MPNAVI Team
Scanner
Han Mi Young
Production Managers
Lee Che Eun, Song Ki Hyuk, Kim Sung Wook, Luong Hoang Yen
Color Coordinator
Lee Yu Jin
Digital Composite Supervisor
Nicolas Mermet
Digital Composite
Lee Ye Bin, Park Hyoun Hum, Ken Hee Jin
CG
Kwon Ki Jeon, Ryu Ho Kyung, Song Se Mi, Jeon Su Min, Kang Ji Yeon
Background Paint
Lim Kyung Hwa, Park Su Hyun, Kim Eun Mi, Han Sung Suk, Jeon Hyo Yeong
Technical Director
Edwin Gonzalez
Retake Animators
Michelle Chan, Adrienne Garcia, Edwin Gonzalez, Angel Sham
Digital Composite Retakes
Drew Bolduc, Scott Coleman, Aleson Ho, Andy Jolliff, Darren Shaw
Assistant Editor
Tim Collins
Assistant Picture Editor
Jocelyn Barkenhagen
Main Title Animation
Grackle, LLC
Production Manager
Jake Humphrey
Production Assistants
Jasmine Don, Joo Young Kim, Elizabeth Schantz
Script Coordinators
Jessie Gant, Meredith Kecskemety
Writer's Assistant
Kristle Peluso
Production Coordinators
Steven Carson, Kay Tinder, Rebecca Ung
Track Reading by
Slightly Off Track
Supervising Sound Editor
James Lucero
Sound Effects Editors
James Singleton, John Wynn
Foley Editor
Michael Britt
Re-recording Mixer
Konrad Piñon
Additional Music by
Peter Habib, Sam Riegel, Mr. Fantastic
Post Production Sound Services
Magarita Mix Hollywood
Music Editor
Mitch Bederman
Recording Studio Services
Outloud Audio
Supervising Original Dialogue Mixer
Mark Kondracki, CAS
Original Dialogue Mixers
Jordan Kin, Simon Sampath Kumar
IT Director
Steve Wolstrup
IT Support
Hani Sudjadi, Michael Keenan, Colin Kelly, Eli Mattar, Meys Quintant, Michael Douglas, Valter CId, Kashan Khan
Financial Controller
Jason Lucas
Production Accountant
Christina Chavarria
1st Assistant Production Accountants
Marcial Rivera, Kayla Shepherd
Executive Assistants
Nick DiLorenzo, Alyssa Feller, Isabelle Fillon, Chris McGahan
Crowd Funding Associate Producers
Steph "Axe-Lobo Galen" Axelson, Todd Bates, Lise and Bruno Borri, Jon Brence, Liam Comstock, Becky Dodd, Ryan Dunn, Ryan Farmer, Neil Fettner, Serenity Grant, Jenny Griffee, Christian Hunziker, Teresa 'TK' Kramer, SC Linden, Lauryn May, Drew Morby, Joe Morrissey, Kyle Murphy, Tyler Murphy, Michael Osnowitz, Theo P., Nathan Pierce, Scott James Remnant, David H. Scharf, Daniel Simpson, Bex Stein, Karen Renee Terry, Michael Walsh, Caleb M. Wolcott, Jacob I.N. Wolcott, David Wood, Michael Zacharia
Crowd Funding Executive Producers
Jonathan D. Block, Craig Brown, Keane Crowder, Eric R. Dittert, R W Richardson, Courtney Rome, Brandon William Thomas, Mark Trynor, Kurtis Wiebe
Vox Machina Episode #VXMA 101
© Amazon Content Services LLC.

Advertisement