Critical Role Wiki

This wiki contains spoilers for the entirety of Critical Role and The Legend of Vox Machina. Proceed at your own risk!

READ MORE

Critical Role Wiki
Advertisement
Critical Role Wiki

Created by
Critical Role
Developed for television by
Chris Prynoski and Critical Role
Executive Producers
Chris Prynoski, Sam Riegel, Travis Willingham
Brandon Auman
Laura Bailey, Taliesin Jaffe, Ashley Johnson, Matthew Mercer, Liam O'Brien, Marisha Ray
Shannon Prynoski, Ben Kalina
"The Darkness Within"
Written by
Brandon Auman and Sam Riegel
Supervising Director
Sung Jin Ahn
Directed by
Stanley Von Medvey
Producer
Tony Salama
Co-Producers
Jennifer Muro, Eug ene Son
Art Director
Arthur Loftis
Editor
Todd Raleigh
Music by
Neal Acree
Casting Director
Sam Riegel
Voice Director
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
Casting Associate
Jennifer Abraham
Main Cast
Laura Bailey as Vex'ahlia
Taliesin Jaffe as Percy, Lord de Rolo
Ashley Johnson as Pike
Matthew Mercer as Orthax
Liam O'Brien as Vax'ildan
Marisha Ray as Keyleth
Sam Riegel as Scanlan
Travis Willingham as Grog
Guest Stars
Eugene Byrd as Jarrett
Esmé Creed Miles as Cassandra
Darin De Paul as Stonefell
Grey Griffin as Delilah Briarwood, Lady De Rolo
Sunil Malhotra as Gilmore
Khary Payton as Sovereign Uriel
Stephen Root as Professor Anders
Gina Torres as Keeper Yennen
Storyboard Artists
Casandra Canete, Cassey Kuo, Grace Mi, Brian Pak, Will Rowe, Sheldon Vella
Storyboard Revisionists
Marvin Britt, Servan Castillo, Isadora Chaves, Sean Christopher, Richard Suh
Animatic Editor
Doug Vito
Assistant Picture Editor
Jocelyn Barkenhagen
Chief Creative Officer
Antonio Canobbio
Background Layout
Khang Le, Joseph Martinez, Roger Oda, Arthur Tang, Jessica Woulfe, Ellen Zhang
Lead Character Design
Phil Bourassa
Character Design
Christine Bian, Nick Lombardo, Bertrand Todesco
Assistant Character Design
Dusty Abell, Luke Ashworth
Prop and FX Design
Kyle Bowman, April Erikkson, Juan Gutierrez
Background Paint
Addison Bell, Richard Chang, Howard Chen, Pavel Elagin, Amber Blade Jones, Khang Le, Bobby Walker
Color Design
Ashley Stoddard, Victoria Thornberry, Roger Webb, Kasey Williams
Modeling & Rigging
Josh Brock, Isabella Hu, Katherina Schuhmacher, Rex Sheen
Surfacing
Meg Higgenbottom, Laura Hohman, Kirti Pallai
Animation Services by
Production Reve
Supervising Director
Paeng You Won
Animation Directors
Kim Hyng Gi, Suh Sung Jin, Cho Seoung Ku, Park Chan Young
Layout
Im Hyoung Jin, Kwon Jun Soo, Lee Gyeong Su, Lim Seo Young
Layout Assistant
Yoon Chul Hee
Model Checkers
Lee Sang Hee, Kim Soo Kyung, Park Mi Ra
Key Animation
Lim Jong Chul, Suh Sung Chun, Song Joon Ho, Lee Jae Hong, Kim Young Hyun, Kim Bok Jin, Han Woo Jin, Lim Jun Sook, Lee Jung Suk, Kim Sung Sup, Yang Sueng Woo
Final Checkers
Kim Min Ja
In-between Animation
Sun Seong Hee, Kim Yeon Hee, Shin Soon Young
Scanner
Han Mi Young
Production Managers
Lee Che Eun, Song Ki Hyuk, Kim Sung Wook, Luong Hoang Yen
Color Coordinator
Lee Yu Jin
Digital Composite
Park Hyoun Hum, Kang Hee Jin, Yang Han Na
CG
Kwon Ki Jeon, Ryu Ho Kyung, Song Se Mi, Jeon Su Min, Kang Ji Yeon
Background Paint
Lim Kyung Hwa, Park Su Hyun, Kim Eun Mi, Han Sung Suk, Jeon Hyo Yeong
Digital Composite Supervisor
Nicolas Mermet
Technical Director
Edwin Gonzalez
Retake Animators
Michelle Chan, Adrienne Garcia, Angela Sham
Digital Composite Retakes
Drew Bolduc, Kristen Chung, David Eber, Aleson Ho, Darren Shaw, Jeffrey Shroyer, Steve Zapiain
Main Title Animation
Grackle, LLC
Production Manager
Jake Humphrey
Production Assistants
Jasmine Don, Alex Klein, Taylor Polydore
Animation Checker
Justin Schultz
Script Coordinators
Jessie Gant, Meredith Kecskemety, Elizabeth Schantz
Production Coordinators
Steven Carson, Joo Young Kim, Kay Tinder, Rebecca Ung
Cultural Consultant
K. Tempest Bradford
Track Reading by
Slightly Off Track
Supervising Sound Editor
James Lucero
Sound Effects Editors
James Singleton, John Wynn
Foley Editor
Michael Britt
Re-recording Mixer
Konrad Piñon
Additional Music by
Peter Habib, Sam Riegel, Mr. Fantastic
Post Production Sound Services
Magarita Mix Hollywood
Recording Studio Services
Outloud Audio
Supervising Original Dialogue Mixer
Mark Kondracki, CAS
Original Dialogue Mixers
Jordan King, Simon Sampath Kumar
IT Director
Steve Wolstrup
IT Support
Hani Sudjadi, Michael Keenan, Colin Kelly, Eli Mattar, Meys Quintana, Michael Douglas, Valter CId, Kashan Khan
Financial Controller
Jason Lucas
Production Accountant
Christina Chavarria
1st Assistant Production Accountants
Marcial Rivera, Kayla Shepherd
Executive Assistants
Nick DiLorenzo, Alyssa Feller, Isabelle Fillon, Chris McGahan
Crowd Funding Associate Producers
Steph "Axe-Lobo Galen" Axelson, Todd Bates, Lise and Bruno Borri, Jon Brence, Liam Comstock, Becky Dodd, Ryan Dunn, Ryan Farmer, Neil Fettner, Serenity Grant, Jenny Griffee, Christian Hunziker, Teresa 'TK' Kramer, SC Linden, Lauryn May, Drew Morby, Joe Morrissey, Kyle Murphy, Tyler Murphy, Michael Osnowitz, Theo P., Nathan Pierce, Scott James Remnant, David H. Scharf, Daniel Simpson, Bex Stein, Karen Renee Terry, Michael Walsh, Caleb M. Wolcott, Jacob I.N. Wolcott, David Wood, Michael Zacharia
Crowd Funding Executive Prod ucers
Jonathan D. Block, Craig Brown, Keane Crowder, Eric R. Dittert, R W Richardson, Courtney Rome, Brandon William Thomas, Mark Trynor, Kurtis Wiebe
Vox Machina Episode #VXMA 112
© 2021 Amazon Content Services LLC.

Advertisement